Mandan News

Dacotah Speedway, June 20, 2014

Within the first lap, smoke began rising from the Legends. However, they kept pushing through and running hard.  (Rick Scharf photo)

Within the first lap, smoke began rising from the Legends. However, they kept pushing through and running hard. (Rick Scharf photo)


Sport Compacts
Heat 1: 1. Nic West. 2. Michelle Stoxen. 3. Nylee DiMeo. 4. Kody Stoxen. 5. Brandon Anderson.
Feature: 1. West. 2. Josh Roehrich. 3. Kody Stoxen. 4. Sammy Woodall. 5. Alex Thompson. 6. DiMeo. 7. Chance Seelye. 8. Anderson.

Hobby Stocks
Heat 1:1. Roy Erickson. 2. Jeremy Engelhardt. 3. Dylan Thomas. 4. Paul Wanner. 5. Keith McCleary.
Heat 2: 1. Jaron Wald. 2. Chad Hausauer. 3. Brent Vetter. 4. Blake Prado. 5. Wyatt Rath-Wald.
Feature: 1. Engelhardt. 2. Thomas. 3. Roy Erickson. 4. Rath-Wald. 5. Wald. 6. Vetter. 7. Nathan Messer. 8. Trenten Jangula. 9. Bryce Wilson. 10. Paul Wanner.

WISSOTA Street Stocks
Heat 1: 1. Tanner Dosch. 2. Shawn Volk. 3. Eric Paul. 4. Matt Brendel. 5. Scott Gartner.
Heat 2: 1. David Falkenstein. 2. Dustin Erickson. 3. Matt Dosch. 4. John Feist. 5. Dustin Frank.
Heat 3: 1. Eric Harpole. 2. Shawn Becker. 3. Zach Frederick. 4. Hunter Domagala. 5. Barrett Berg.
Feature: 1. Tanner Dosch. 2. Matt Dosch. 3. Becker. 4. Falkenstein. 5. Harpole. 6. Paul. 7. Feist. 8. Frederick. 9. Volk. 10. Berg.

IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1: Joren Boyce. 2. Tracy Domagala. 3. Spencer Wilson. 4. Steven Pfeifer. 5. Brad Hanson.
Heat 2: 1. Donald Robinson. 2. Travis Olheiser. 3. Brian Swenson. 4. Marlyn Seidler. 5. Tim Perkins.
Heat 3: 1. Russ John. 2. Eric Burwick. 3. Jeremy Keller. 4. Dale Burwick. 5. Eric Fetzer.
Heat 4: 1. Mark Dahl. 2. Shawn Strand. 3. Dylan Barnhardt. 4. Drew Christianson. 5. Chris Welk.
Consi: 1. Shawn Anderson. 2. Quentin Kinzley. 3. Jordan Huettl. 4. Herb Bargmann.
Feature: 1. Strand. 2. Wilson. 3. Domagala. 4. Burwick. 5. Boyce. 6. Robinson. 7. Perkins. 8. Olheiser. 9. Seidler. 10. Christianson.

Legends
Heat 1: 1. Paul Morman. 2. Brian Schirado. 3. Adam Meuchel. 4. Dean Julsrud. 5. Anthony Kopp.
Heat 2; 1. Shane Williams. 2. Loran Anderson. 3. Dauntae Martin. 4. Ivan Sailer. 5. Preston Martin.
Heat 3: 1. Donavin Wiest. 2. Tom Wagner. 3. Troy Hoff. 4. Steven Kuntz. 5. Kevin Jensen.
Heat 4: 1. Drew Papke. 2. Andrew Summerfeld. 3. Joe Gartner. 4. Sam Jensen. 5. Charles Woock.
Consi: 1. Nathan Watne, 2. Andrew Jochim. 3. Casey Martin. 4. Josh Julsrud.
Feature: 1. Kuntz. 2. Williams. 3. Hoff. 4. Papke. 5. Morman. 6. Wiest. 7. Wagner. 8. Preston Martin. 9. Kopp. 10. Dauntae Martin.