Mandan News

Dacotah Speedway Results Aug. 22, 2014

Friday, Aug. 8
Sport Compacts
Heat: 1. Nick West. 2. Josh Roehrich. 3. Chance Seelye. 4. Brandon Anderson. 5. Kody Stoxen.
Feature: 1. Roehrich. 2. Anderson. 3. Stoxen. 4. Seelye. 5. Jamie Schlafmann. 6. Alex Thompson. 7. Dylan Sandberg.

Hobby Stocks
Heat 1: 1. Trenten Jangula. 2. Brandon Vetter. 3. Jeremy Engelhardt. 4. Ben Meuchel. 5. James Weber.
Heat 2: 1. Chad Hausauer. 2. Jaron Wald. 3. Dylan Thomas. 4. Jesse Foster. 5. Keith McCleary.
Feature: 1. Engelhardt. 2. Wald. 3. Brent Vetter. 4. Thomas. 5. Jangula. 6. McCleary. 7. Meuchel. 8. Wyatt Rath-Wald. 9. James Weber. 10. Josh Roehrich.

WISSOTA Street Stocks
Heat 1: 1. Scott Olson. 2. Jeremy Schmidt. 3. Shawn Becker. 4. John Weber. 5. Matt Dosch.
Heat 2: 1. Eric Paul. 2. Matt Brendel. 3. Cole Lewis. 4. John Feist. 5. Scott Gartner.
Heat 3: 1. David Falkenstein. 2. Travis Ulmer. 3. Zach Frederick. 4. Eric Harpole. 5. Dustin Frank.
Feature: 1. Harpole. 2. Ulmer. 3. Olson. 4. Falkenstein. 5. Shawn Volk. 6. Paul. 7. Feist. 8. Barrett Berg. 9. Dosch. 10. Weber.

Legends
Heat 1: 1. Troy Hoff. 2. Donavin Weist. 3. Paul Morman. 4. Brian Schirado. 5. Drew Papke.
Heat 2: 1. Steven Kuntz. 2. Shane Williams. 3. Casey Martin. 4. Jon Schumann. 5. Kevin Jensen.
Feature: 1. Williams. 2. Wiest. 3. Hoff. 4. Schirado. 5. Morman. 6. Anthony Kopp. 7. Tom Wagner. 8. Schumann. 9. Preston Martin. 10. Papke.

IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1: 1. Mark Dahl. 2. Marlyn Seidler. 3. Jeremy Sornson. 4. Jared Thelen. 5. Brent Schlafmann.
Heat 2: 1. Tracy Domagala. 2. Shawn Strand. 3. Brian Swenson. 4. Travis Peery. 5. Travis Ulmer.
Heat 3: 1. Travis Olheiser. 2. Jeremy Keller. 3. Mike Nelson. 4. Paul Schultz. 5. Tim Perkins.
Heat 4: 1. Quinton Kinzley. 2. Spencer Wilson. 3. Jordan Huettl. 4. Dan Aune. 5. Drew Christianson.
Consi: 1. Joren Boyce. 2. Josh Wolla. 3. Chris Welk. 4. Herb Bargmann. 5. Kirk Wojahn.
Feature: 1. Dahl. 2. Strand. 3. Domagala. 4. Keller. 5. Seidler. 6. Wilson. 7. Thelen. 8. Kinzley. 9. Swenson. 10. Huettl.