Mandan News

Dacotah Speedway results May 30, 2014

Friday, May 23
Keller Wins Modified Feature
Mandan’s Jeremy Keller won the IMCA Modifieds feature race at Dacotah Speedway on Friday. Marlyn Seidler of Underwood took second.
Other feature winners include Richardton’s Zach Frederick in Street Stocks, Steven Kuntz in Legends, Lincoln’s Jeremy Engelhardt in Hobby Stocks and Bismarck’s Nic West in Sports Compact.
IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1: 1. Shawn Strand, Mandan. 2. Dan Aune, Taylor. 3. Randy Conway, Minot. 4. Jordan Huettl, Minot. 5. Bradley Steffes, Bismarck.
Heat 2: 1. Robert Hellebust, Minot. 2. Eric Burwick, Dickinson. 3. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood. 4. Jeremy Keller, Mandan. 5. Chris Welk, Mandan.
Heat 3: 1. Mark Dahl, Bismarck. 2. Joren Boyce, Minnot. 3. Jason Wolla, Williston 4. Mike Hanson, Dickinson. 5. Eric Fetzer, Max.
Heat 4: 1. Spencer Wilson, Minot. 2. Kirk Wojahn, Gladstone. 3. Tracy Domagala, Bismarck. 4. Allan Kent, Minot. 5. Tim Perkins, Bismarck.
Consy 1: 1. Donald Robinson, Underwood. 2. Drew Christianson, Minot. 3. Steffes. 4. Welk. 5. Travis Olheiser, Dickinson.
Consy 2: 1. Brian Swenson. 2. Perkins. 3. Jerad Thalen. 4. Hanson. 5. Schlafman.
Feature: 1. Keller. 2. Seidler. 3. Burwick. 4. Hellebust. 5. Strand. 6. Wilson. 7. Domagala. 8. Dahl. 9. Christianson. 10. Kent.
Street Stocks
Heat 1: 1. John Feist, Bismarck. 2. Hunter Domagala, Bismarck. 3. Billie Christ, Jamestown. 4. Scott Olson, Lincoln. 5. Allen Frederick, Richardton.
Heat 2: 1. Zach Frederick, Richardton. 2. Matt Dosch, Bismarck. 3. Eric Harpole, Bismarck. 4. Eric Paul, Dickinson. 5. Jeremy Schmidt, Mandan.
Heat 3: 1. Shawn Becker, Bismarck. 2. Chris Michaelson, Wishek. 3. David Falkenstein, Wilton. 4. Travis Ulmer, Mandan. 5. Schaun Olheiser, Dickinson.
Feature: 1. Frederick. 2. Paul. 3. Scott Gartner, Bismarck. 4. Harpole. 5. Dosch. 6. Christ. 7. Matt Brendel, Bismarck. 8. Falkenstein. 9. Ulmer. 10. Cole Lewis, Dickinson.
Legends
Heat 1: Loran Anderson, Wilton. 2. Tom Wagner, Mercer. 3. Joe Gartner, Menoken. 4. Adam Meuchel, Glen Ullin. 5. Brian Schirado, Bismarck.
Heat 2: 1. Charles Woock, Bismarck. 2. Jon Schumann, Mercer. 3. Donavin Wiest, Wishek. 4. Casey Martin, Bismarck. 5. Drew Papke, Bismarck.
Feature: 1. Steven Kuntz, Bismarck. 2. Papke. 3. Troy Hoff, Flasher. 4. Wagner. 5. Wiest. 6. Martin. 7. Schumann. 8. Meuchel. 9. Paul Morman, Wishek. 10. Ivan Sailer, Bismarck.
Hobby Stocks
Heat 1: Aaron Aaseth, Bismarck. 2. Roy Erickson, Bismarck. 3. Josh Roehrich, Menoken. 4. Jeremy Willman, Jamestown. 5. Brent Vetter, Wishek.
Heat 2: 1. Ben Meuchel, Mandan. 2. Jeremy Engelhardt, Lincoln. 3. Derek Voller, Dickinson. 4. Wyatt Rath-Wald, Napoleon. 5. Jaren Wald, Napoleon.
Feature: 1. Engelhardt. 2. Voller. 3. Meuchel. 4. Vetter. 5. Rath-Wald. 6. Dana Wlder, Wishek. 7. Roehrich. 8. Wald. 9. Keith McCleary, Napoleon. 10. Dylan Thomas, Mandan.
Sports Compact
Heat 1: 1. Nic West, Bismarck. 2. Kody Stoxen, Mandan. 3. Nylee Dimeo, Bismarck. 4. Josh Roehrich, Menoken. 5. Michelle Stoxen, Mandan. 6. Chase Schlafmann, Bismarck. 7. Brandon Anderson, Mandan. 8. Chase Schlafmann, Bismarck. 9. Brandon Anderson.
Feature: 1. West. 2. K. Stoxen. 3. Roehrich. 4. Dimeo. 5. Thompson. 6. M. Stoxen. 7. Sandberg. 8. Schafmann. 9. Anderson.